2011 Race Results:
 

- 2011 Checkpoint Tracker National Champions (Press) (Press)

- 1st (4-person coed/overall), Checkpoint Tracker National Championships, 30-Hour, KY
- 3rd (3-person coed/overall), USARA National Championships, 30-Hour, KY
- 1st (4-person coed/overall), Bonk Hard Racing Berryman Adventure, 36-Hour, MO
- 1st (3-person coed/overall), Thunder Rolls Adventure Race, 24-Hour, IL
- 9th (4-person coed/overall), Raid The North Extreme, 6-Day, BC, Canada
- 1st  (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), Odyssey Wild Wonderful, 24-Hour, WV
- 2nd (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), Atomic Adventure Race, 24-Hour, GA
- 1st (4-person coed/overall), Bonk Hard Racing LBL Challenge, 24-Hour, KY

- USARA National Ranking System, 2011 Final Rankings: 6th
- Checkpoint Tracker Adventure Racing Series, 2011 Final Rankings: 1st

 
2010 Race Results:
 

- USARA National Champions (Results)

- 29th (4-person coed), Abu Dhabi Adventure Challenge, 6-Day, UAE
- 9th (3-person coed), Checkpoint Tracker National Championships, 30-Hour, UT
- 1st (3-person coed/overall), USARA National Championships, 30-Hour, PA (Press) (Race Report)
- Series Champions (4-person coed), 2010 Minnesota Adventure Race Series
- 1st (4-person coed), Bonk Hard Racing Berryman Adventure, 36-Hour, MO
- 1st (4-person coed), Wild Adventure Race, 24-Hour, MN
- 1st (3-person coed), Thunder Rolls Adventure Race, 24-Hour, IL
- 1st (4-person coed), Wild Adventure Race Night Sprint, MN
- 1st (4-person coed), 180 Adventure Stubborn Mule, 30-Hour, WI
- 1st (4-person coed), MN Orienteering Club Team Adventure-O, MN
- 1st (4-person coed), Wild Adventure Race Summer Sprint, MN
- 1st (4-person coed), Planet Adventure Old School, 36-Hour, IN
- 2nd (4-person coed), Atomic Adventure Race, 24-Hour, GA
- 1st (4-person coed), Wild Adventure Race, 12-Hour, MN
- 1st (4-person coed), Bonk Hard Racing LBL Challenge, 24-Hour, KY

- USARA National Ranking System, 2010 Final Rankings: 4th
- Checkpoint Tracker Adventure Racing Series, 2010 Final Rankings: 1st

 
2009 Race Results:
 

- 4th (3-person coed/overall), USARA National Championships, 30-Hour, TX
- Series Champions (4-person coed), 2009 Minnesota Adventure Race Series
- 2nd (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), Berryman Adventure, 36-Hour, MO
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 24-Hour, MN
- 5th (4-person coed/overall), Primal Quest Badlands, 10-Day, SD (Press) (Press) (Photos)
- 1st (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), Odyssey Adventure, 24-Hour, VA
- 1st (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), MN Orienteering Club Team Adventure-O, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race Summer Sprint, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Planet Adventure Old School, 36-Hour, IN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 12-Hour, MN
- 6th (4-person coed) / 6th (overall), Bonk Hard Racing LBL Challenge, 24-Hour, KY

- USARA National Ranking System, 2009 Final Rankings: 3rd
- Checkpoint Tracker Adventure Racing Series, 2009 Final Rankings: 5th

 
2008 Race Results:
 

- 4th (3-person coed/overall), USARA National Championships, 30-Hour, GA
- Series Champions (4-person coed), 2008 Minnesota Adventure Race Series
- 2nd (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), Berryman Adventure, 36-Hour, MO
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 24-Hour, MN
- 1st (3-person coed) / 1st (overall), Thunder Rolls Adventure Race, 24-Hour, IL
- 4th (4-person coed) / 5th (overall), Wicked AR Wicked Gorge, 24-Hour, OR
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), MN Orienteering Club Team Adventure-O, WI
- 2nd (3-person coed) / 2nd (overall), GOALS Cradle of Liberty, 24-Hour, PA
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race Summer Sprint, WI
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 12-Hour, MN
- 1st (3-person coed) / 1st (overall), Adventure North Mad Dash, WI
- 1st (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), Bonk Hard Racing Sunflower, 24-Hour, KS
- 3rd (3-person coed) / 3rd (overall), Checkpoint Zero Adventure Race, 30-Hour, GA

- USARA National Ranking System, 2008 Final Rankings: 2nd

- Checkpoint Tracker Adventure Racing Series, 2008 Final Rankings: 3rd

 
2007 Race Results:
 

- 10th (3-person coed) / 11th (overall), USARA National Championships, 30-Hour, MO (Press)
- Series Champions (4-person coed), 2007 Minnesota Adventure Race Series
- 2nd (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), Berryman Adventure, 36-Hour, MO (Press)
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 24-Hour, MN (Race Report)
- 1st (3-person coed) / 1st (overall), Thunder Rolls Adventure Race, 24-Hour, IL (Press)
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Adventure North Trekkineer, 24-Hour, MI
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), MN Orienteering Club Team Adventure-O, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race Summer Sprint, WI
- 3rd (4-person coed/overall), Michigan Xpedition (MIX) Race, 4-Day, MI (Press) (Race Report)
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 12-Hour, MN
- 1st (3-person coed) / 1st (overall), Bonk Hard Racing Sunflower, 24-Hour, KS (Press)
(Race Report)

- USARA National Ranking System, 2007 Final Rankings: 4th

 
2006 Race Results:
 

- 19th (3-person coed/overall), USARA National Championships, 30-Hour, CA (Race Report)
- Series Champions (4-person coed), 2006 Minnesota Adventure Race Series
- 2nd (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), Midwest Monster Adventure Race, IL
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 24-Hour, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), MN Wolf Big Bad Wolf Adventure Race, MN
- 1st (3-person coed) / 1st (overall), GOALS Krista Griesacker Memorial Race, 12-Hour, PA (Press) (Race Report)
- 1st (4-person coed/overall), Mid-America Xtreme Adventure Race, 12-Hour, IL
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Lower Chippewa River Adventure Race, 12-Hour, WI
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), MN Orienteering Club Team Adventure-O, WI
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race Summer Sprint, WI
- 7th (4-person coed/overall), Michigan Coast to Coast Expedition AR, 4-Day, MI (Race Report)
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), MN Wolf Adventure Racing Boot Camp AR, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 12-Hour, MN (Race Report)

- USARA National Ranking System, 2006 Final Rankings: 11th

 
2005 Race Results:
 

- 8th (3-person coed) / 9th (overall), USARA National Championships, 30-Hour, FL** (Race Report)
- Series Champions (4-person coed), 2005 Minnesota Adventure Race Series
- 1st (3-person coed) / 1st (overall), Thunder Rolls Adventure Race, 2-Day Stage, IA/IL (Press)
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 24-Hour, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wisconsin Adventure Racing Driftless Zone, 12-Hour, WI
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), MN Wolf Adventure Racing Superior Challenge, 12-Hour, MN
- 2nd (4-person coed) / 3rd (overall), MN Orienteering Club Team Adventure-O, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Raid the Ridge Adventure Race, 24-Hour, IA (Race Report)
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race Summer Sprint, MN
- 4th (4-person coed/overall), Michigan Coast to Coast Expedition AR, 3-Day, MI (Race Report)
- 2nd (4-person coed) / 3rd (overall), Dakota Extreme Events Life Quest AR, SD
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race Spring Sprint, WI

- USARA National Ranking System, 2005 Final Rankings: 7th

**WEDALI #1 and WEDALI #2/IowaActive.com tied for 8th in the elite category (9th overall)

 
2004 Race Results:
 

- 6th (3-person coed/overall), USARA National Championships, 30-Hour, IN (Race Report) (Press) (Photos)
- Series Champions (4-person coed), 2004 Minnesota Adventure Race Series
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 24-Hour, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wisconsin Adventure Racing Driftless Zone, 12-Hour, WI (Race Report)
- 1st (4-person coed) / 2nd (overall), Northstar Adventure Racing Superior Challenge, 12-Hour, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), MN Orienteering Club Team Adventure-O, MN
- 1st (4-person coed) / 1st (overall), Wild Adventure Race Summer Sprint, MN
- 4th (4-person coed) / 6th (overall), Wild Adventure Race Spring Sprint, WI
- 12th (4-person coed/overall), Atikokan Adventure Race, 36-Hour, Canada

- Adventure Sports Magazine, Nov/Dec AR Power Rankings: Honorable Mention
- Adventure Sports Magazine, Oct/Nov AR Power Rankings: Honorable Mention
- Adventure Sports Magazine, Sept/Oct AR Power Rankings: Honorable Mention
- Adventure Sports Magazine, Aug/Sept AR Power Rankings: Honorable Mention
- Adventure Sports Magazine, July/Aug AR Power Rankings: Honorable Mention

 
2003 Race Results:*
 

- Series Champions (4-person coed), 2003 Minnesota Adventure Race Series
- 1st overall, Chippewa Valley Adventure Challenge, WI
- 2nd (coed) / 2nd (overall), Wild Adventure Race, 12-Hour, MN
- 2nd (coed) / 9th (overall), Southern Kettle Moraine Challenge, WI
- 2nd (coed) / 3rd (overall), Wisconsin Adventure Racing Driftless Zone, 12-Hour, WI
- 1st overall, Twin Cities Team Adventure Race, MN
- 1st overall, S.K.A.R.E, 36-Hour, MI
- 1st overall, MN Orienteering Club Team Adventure-O, MN

*including WEDALI team members racing as "TKR" (Total Knee Replacement) and "SKR" (Santa's Kamikaze Reindeer)


(C) 2004-2012 WEDALI adventure racing